KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

spinner - tile

Spanish translation: aguja giratoria - ficha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spinner - tile
Spanish translation:aguja giratoria - ficha
Entered by: Maria Mc Lean

02:26 Feb 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: spinner - tile
Record data from experiments using "spinners" or colored "tiles"/cubes. Use the data to predict which of two events is more likely to occur if the experiment is repeated.
Maria Mc Lean
aguja giratoria - ficha
Explanation:
Una opción para "spinner". La idea de Goodwords para "tile" me parece correcta.

Sp Grade 05 Module 10 Games
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Usted y su hijo/a intentarán diseñar una aguja giratoria que dará. estos resultados. Luego, comprobarán que su aguja giratoria fue. diseñada correctamente. ...
www.sandi.net/depts/math/modules/5mod10game_sp.pdf
Selected response from:

traduje
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spinner-aguja, tile-nudokurecova
4aguja giratoria - fichatraduje


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aguja giratoria - ficha


Explanation:
Una opción para "spinner". La idea de Goodwords para "tile" me parece correcta.

Sp Grade 05 Module 10 Games
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Usted y su hijo/a intentarán diseñar una aguja giratoria que dará. estos resultados. Luego, comprobarán que su aguja giratoria fue. diseñada correctamente. ...
www.sandi.net/depts/math/modules/5mod10game_sp.pdf

traduje
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spinner-aguja, tile-nudo


Explanation:
spinner-aguja, tile-nudo

kurecova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech