KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

starting figures

Spanish translation: cifras iniciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:starting figures
Spanish translation:cifras iniciales
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

15:55 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / ethics
English term or phrase: starting figures
he one day plugged in STARTING FIGURES that had been rounded off.
Ruben Fernandez
cifras iniciales
Explanation:
.... se me ocurre.

Datos y Cifras Iniciales... Políticas del sector Agropecuario | La Corriente Oceánica del Niño | El Clima | Datos y Cifras Iniciales | Métodos de Riego | Ventajas e Inconvenientes ...
combate_sequia.tripod.com.pe/elcombatedelasequayladesertificacin/id6.html - 20k -

Es evidente que el crecimiento se ralentizará durante los meses restantes de 2004, puesto que las cifras iniciales correspondientes al último cuatrimestre ...
www.world-tourism.org/espanol/newsroom/Releases/2004/noviem... - 17k -
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cifras iniciales
María Luisa Feely
3 +1cifras de salida
David Cahill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cifras de salida


Explanation:
Con el contexto que das......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-27 15:58:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "cifras de partida"

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elsaque
2 days1 hr
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cifras iniciales


Explanation:
.... se me ocurre.

Datos y Cifras Iniciales... Políticas del sector Agropecuario | La Corriente Oceánica del Niño | El Clima | Datos y Cifras Iniciales | Métodos de Riego | Ventajas e Inconvenientes ...
combate_sequia.tripod.com.pe/elcombatedelasequayladesertificacin/id6.html - 20k -

Es evidente que el crecimiento se ralentizará durante los meses restantes de 2004, puesto que las cifras iniciales correspondientes al último cuatrimestre ...
www.world-tourism.org/espanol/newsroom/Releases/2004/noviem... - 17k -

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
22 mins
  -> Gracias Malega!!

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr
  -> Gracias José

agree  María José Cerdá
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ma. José!!!

agree  Alicia Villegas
7 days
  -> Gracias Alicia!