KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

single punch

Spanish translation: selección simple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single punch
Spanish translation:selección simple
Entered by: megane_wang

20:41 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: single punch
En una encuesta de investigación de mercado:
Luego de una pregunta y una serie de respuestas alternativas:

"If SP (Single punch) then go to 4a"

Gracias!
Gisel Moya Knautz
selección simple
Explanation:
O sea: que de todas las opciones posibles se seleccionó una y sólo una.
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selección simple
megane_wang
4un solo acierto
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un solo acierto


Explanation:
Suerte.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selección simple


Explanation:
O sea: que de todas las opciones posibles se seleccionó una y sólo una.

megane_wang
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!