KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

set-up fee

Spanish translation: cargos de instalación


21:24 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Elementary math
English term or phrase: set-up fee
The y-intercept is 40, which represents the set-up fee.
nandacaicedo
Spanish translation:cargos de instalación
Explanation:
dinero que se pide a cambio del ejercicio
Selected response from:

gringuita11
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cargos de instalacióngringuita11
4gastos de instalacionxxxElChe
4Cobro de activación
Fernando Fabrega R.
4honorario / costo de instalación / puesta en marcha
arusso


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorario / costo de instalación / puesta en marcha


Explanation:
El escaso texto aportado sugiere que se trata de un costo fijo.

arusso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cobro de activación


Explanation:
Suerte.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastos de instalacion


Explanation:
Son todas las erogaciones que se hacen para acondicionar las instalaciones de acuerdo a las necesidades de operación de una empresa, así como para darle cierta comodidad y presentación


    Reference: http://www.definicion.org/gastos-de-instalacion
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargos de instalación


Explanation:
dinero que se pide a cambio del ejercicio

gringuita11
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4