KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

looked out

Spanish translation: fijarse en


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:look out
Spanish translation:fijarse en
Entered by: Tradjur

18:33 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Surveying
English term or phrase: looked out
Contexto:

This report reviewed documents from 2004-2007 to identify the new and reoccurring trends in learning. Thirdly, HEA looked outside at the learning in the humanitarian industry.

HEA: Humanitarian and Emergency Affairs
Lydianette Soza
Belize
se fijó en
Explanation:
También podría ser "tomó el ejemplo de", pero esto me parece más arriesgado. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se fijó enTradjur
4investigó por fuentes externaschristopher bolton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigó por fuentes externas


Explanation:
.

christopher bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se fijó en


Explanation:
También podría ser "tomó el ejemplo de", pero esto me parece más arriesgado. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!