ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

common monomial factors

Spanish translation: factor común monomial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common monomial factors
Spanish translation:factor común monomial
Entered by: posada

02:03 Feb 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Algebra
English term or phrase: common monomial factors
The distributive property is used to multiply a polynomial by a monomial. It can so be used in reverse to write a polynomial as the product of a common monomial factor and another expression.

¿Cómo podría ser traducida esta expresión? Muchas gracias.
Carolina Cortes Loudet
United States
factor común monomial
Explanation:
monomial, si.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5factores monomios comunes
Xenia Wong
4factor monómico común
Cecilia Della Croce
4factor común monomial
posada


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factor común monomial


Explanation:
monomial, si.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
factores monomios comunes


Explanation:
Capitulo 1
... que se profundiza el manejo del calendario utilizado por esta interesante
cultura,[4] en todo ... Factor común monomio. C.4 b).- Factor común polinomio. ...
dieumsnh.qfb.umich.mx/informe3/capitulo_1.htm - 444k - En caché - Páginas similares
DOC] ¿Qué son los números
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... La base que más se ha utilizado a lo largo de la Historia es 10 según todas
las apariencias por ser ese ... 1) Factor común monomio. ac + ad = a(c + d) ...
www.tochtli.fisica.uson.mx/diplomado/M1_1.doc - Páginas similares

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factor monómico común


Explanation:
si usamos polinómico y binómico, por analogía sería monómico

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24