KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

home-wide

Spanish translation: en toda la casa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home-wide
Spanish translation:en toda la casa
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

17:29 May 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: home-wide
es un equipo inalámbrico que conecta varias bocinas.

....are available for an integrated home-wide audio solution
MexicoTranslate
Mexico
en toda la casa
Explanation:
I think that s what is meant, wireless equipment that works everywhere in the house
Selected response from:

aykon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
pro motivos de espacio y de estética me sirvió más ésta opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Amplia/ que abarca todo el hogar/extensa.
Gabriela Rodriguez
4en toda la casaaykon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amplia/ que abarca todo el hogar/extensa.


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-16 17:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede referirse a un dispositivo casero (que puede utilizarse en la casa o ser conectado por los integrantes de la casa, sin necesidad de expertos).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-16 17:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tmcnet.com/usubmit/2005/May/1143949.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-16 17:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Home Wide for: domestic cleaning, decorating, rubbish removal ..
Home Wide provides gardening, rubbish removal, carpet cleaning, decorating and
home cleaning services in London and UK. Our experienced and dedicated staff ...
www.homewide.co.uk

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
5 mins
  -> Hola Ernesto, nos "vemos" seguido jaja. Saludos y hasta luego!!!!!!

agree  xxxOso: Buon giorno! ¶:^)
16 mins
  -> Buon giorno Oso e grazie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en toda la casa


Explanation:
I think that s what is meant, wireless equipment that works everywhere in the house

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
pro motivos de espacio y de estética me sirvió más ésta opción.