KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

burner assembly

Spanish translation: conjunto / montaje quemador


19:46 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: burner assembly
"Venturi assisted exhaust stacks, located in the entrance baffle or in both entrance and exit baffles, draw off the excess hydrogen and direct it into a burner assembly."

This text is taken from an owners manual for industrial ovens.
Jason Hall
Ecuador
Spanish translation:conjunto / montaje quemador
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
That confirms what I had. Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conjunto de quemadores/conjunto del quemador
ljarque
3conjunto / montaje quemador
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conjunto / montaje quemador


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
That confirms what I had. Thanks very much.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de quemadores/conjunto del quemador


Explanation:
this is typical furnace/heater terminology


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz
ljarque
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish