KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hand valves

Spanish translation: valvulas de operacion manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand valves
Spanish translation:valvulas de operacion manual
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

22:11 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / general
English term or phrase: hand valves
En un sistema de entrenamiento para refrigeración:
• Make sure that the hand valves of the panel are open
AlfredoN
valvulas manuales
Explanation:
Valvulas de Operacion Manual
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Así parece. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valvulas manuales
Luis Zepeda
4 +1válvulas de manoGustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valvulas manuales


Explanation:
Valvulas de Operacion Manual

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Así parece. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
4 mins

agree  Celeste Orellana Issaly: Ok
31 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvulas de mano


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nico B
24 mins
  -> ; )