KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motor and drive

Spanish translation: motor y controlador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor and drive
Spanish translation:motor y controlador
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

09:00 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: motor and drive
An infinitely variable dc motor and drive that supplies braking and the rotational power to the drive belt (which turns the spindle/tooling, onto which the rotor is mounted).
smoralestrad
motor y controlador
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1motor y controlador
Ernesto de Lara
5motor y accionamientoAnaviva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor y controlador


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor y accionamiento


Explanation:
Check google for lots of examples

Anaviva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15