KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

timed acceleration

Spanish translation: aceleraci¢n sincronizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timed acceleration
Spanish translation:aceleraci¢n sincronizada
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

09:46 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: timed acceleration
Speed: 1750 rpm, infinitely variable, timed acceleration, regulation ±1%
smoralestrad
aceleraci¢n sincronizada
Explanation:
con este contexto
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aceleraci¢n sincronizada
Ernesto de Lara
4acceleración cronometradamargaret caulfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aceleraci¢n sincronizada


Explanation:
con este contexto

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
De nuevo, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
34 mins
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceleración cronometrada


Explanation:
This is my opinion.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernadette Mora: aceleración...
28 mins
  -> Sorry. It should have been "acelerado".