KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

end drive

Spanish translation: controlador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end drive
Spanish translation:controlador
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:36 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: end drive
End-drive system – A motor-driven drive shaft that connects to the rotor and spins it at operating speed
smoralestrad
controlador
Explanation:
Se sobrentiende que el control es terminal (end)
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controlador
Ernesto de Lara
5sistema de accionamiento principal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlador


Explanation:
Se sobrentiende que el control es terminal (end)

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Corto y bueno.
14 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Gabo, muy amable

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de accionamiento principal


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059