KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Gapper

Spanish translation: medidor de huelgos


00:34 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Printing Industry
English term or phrase: Gapper
The gapper is factory set and is self adjusting. Refer to “Gapper” in the Operation Section. En realidad no tengo más contexto, es una máquina apiladora de papel y revistas.
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Spanish translation:medidor de huelgos
Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perforadora de hoyos o aguejeros
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5calibrador
Ernesto de Lara
4medidor de huelgos
Michael Powers (PhD)
2modelo Gapper
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gapper
perforadora de hoyos o aguejeros


Explanation:
Good luck to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gapper
medidor de huelgos


Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gapper
modelo Gapper


Explanation:
Tal vez se están refiriendo al modelo de máquina como en este link:
http://www.hy-net.com/spanish/catalog.cfm?catid=1&prodid=5


Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gapper
calibrador


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786