KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rubber shock insulator

Spanish translation: amortiguador de vibraciones de goma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber shock insulator
Spanish translation:amortiguador de vibraciones de goma
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

02:46 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: rubber shock insulator
A term used in mechanics of trucks
Andrea Repetto
amortiguador de vibraciones de goma
Explanation:
Son insertos de goma que atenúan las vibraciones entre piezas. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Gracias mil!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1amortiguador de vibraciones de goma
Fabricio Castillo
5amortiguador de impactos de goma
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1aislante amortiguador de gomaxxxTadzio


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amortiguador de vibraciones de goma


Explanation:
Son insertos de goma que atenúan las vibraciones entre piezas. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Gracias mil!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby! :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aislante amortiguador de goma


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-23 03:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"amortiguador de goma antivibrador\"

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Una buena opción
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amortiguador de impactos de goma


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786