KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

the situation of workpiece ate

Spanish translation: para evitar cortes (indeseados) en las piezas de trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the situation of workpiece ate
Spanish translation:para evitar cortes (indeseados) en las piezas de trabajo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

22:02 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the situation of workpiece ate
Adjust cutters according to the reference guide and the operational bench for avoiding the situation of workpiece ate, take the right vertical cutter shaft for example
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
para evitar cortes (indeseados) en las piezas de trabajo
Explanation:
Suerte.

o también: "para evitar la corrosión o consumo de las piezas de trabajo"
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para evitar cortes (indeseados) en las piezas de trabajo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4una situación de que las piezas sean comidas
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una situación de que las piezas sean comidas


Explanation:
Ajuste los cortadores y la banca de operación a la guía de referencia para evitar que las piezas de trabajo sean comidas. Es decir que las cuchillas o cortadores las rebanen de alguna manera. Eso es lo que yo entiendo

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para evitar cortes (indeseados) en las piezas de trabajo


Explanation:
Suerte.

o también: "para evitar la corrosión o consumo de las piezas de trabajo"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059
Grading comment
Muchas gracias