KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

the reference guide

Spanish translation: Manual de referencia/instruccciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference guide
Spanish translation:Manual de referencia/instruccciones
Entered by: Daniel Coria

22:20 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the reference guide
Adjust cutters according to the reference guide and the operational bench for avoiding the situation of workpiece ate, take the right vertical cutter shaft for example

¿Guía de apoyo?
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Manual de referencia/instruccciones
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Manual de referencia/instruccciones
Daniel Coria
5Guía de referencia
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3 +1guía de referenciaJulia Garello


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guía de referencia


Explanation:
Es decir donde puedes consultar sobre la operación instalación etc...

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guía de referencia


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-26 22:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rosa llego primero!. Bien Rosa.
Te doy otra opción; \"manual\" ( de instrucciones) puede servirte también.

Julia Garello
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Manual de referencia/instruccciones


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, clb...

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia...

agree  Julio Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Julio...

agree  Mauricio Manzo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mauricio...

agree  TranslateThis
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias...