KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

backlash

Spanish translation: juego angular


22:56 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Water
English term or phrase: backlash
Portability backlash
Formulations and packaging that is familiar and homey
Easy preparation
Simple packaging
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Spanish translation:juego angular
Explanation:
Es el juego angular, ajuste de contacto entre dientes en los engranajes. Los reductores de engranajes planetarios son conocidos por ser muy precisos, o sea tienen bajo juego angular o Backlash.

Usar en el buscador:
+"juego angular" +planetario +engranaje
Selected response from:

LATAM Agent
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rod
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5juego angular
LATAM Agent
5sacudimiento
Hector Aires


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sacudimiento


Explanation:
Una de la acepciones de backlash.

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juego angular


Explanation:
Es el juego angular, ajuste de contacto entre dientes en los engranajes. Los reductores de engranajes planetarios son conocidos por ser muy precisos, o sea tienen bajo juego angular o Backlash.

Usar en el buscador:
+"juego angular" +planetario +engranaje


    Reference: http://www.redex-andantex.com/new.php?id=27
LATAM Agent
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Rod