KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tile saw

Spanish translation: Cortadora (de puente) para baldosas/azulejos/tejas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tile saw
Spanish translation:Cortadora (de puente) para baldosas/azulejos/tejas
Entered by: Flavio Granados

18:02 Feb 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tile saw
es un instrumento para cortar. El término que tengo que traducir es "tile bridge saw". GRACIAS :)
Maria Bruno
Cortadora (de puente) para baldosas/azulejos/tejas
Explanation:
Así. o Sierra...

http://www.canigo.com/ntu/showcontents.php?subgroupid=2&grou...
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
GRACIASSSS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cortadora (de puente) para baldosas/azulejos/tejas
Flavio Granados
5 +1cizalla (Arg.)hecdan
3sierra para losetas
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cortadora (de puente) para baldosas/azulejos/tejas


Explanation:
Así. o Sierra...

http://www.canigo.com/ntu/showcontents.php?subgroupid=2&grou...

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
GRACIASSSS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
46 mins
  -> Gracias Marina, :)

agree  Castellano
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Castellano, :)

agree  Marina56: OK
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina56, :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sierra para losetas


Explanation:
PDF] 63025 install intructionsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ADJUSTMENT after it is installed on your tile saw, and. periodically thereafter. ... de instalado en su sierra para losetas. Luego, debe ...
www.qep.com/MSDS/pdf/LaserGuideManual.pdf


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cizalla (Arg.)


Explanation:
al menos aquí, es lo que usan los albañiles que tienen que recortar revestimientos, baldosas, etc.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: También en México... Saludos
7 hrs