KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

"Chasing Daylight"

Spanish translation: persiguiendo la luz del día


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Chasing Daylight"
Spanish translation:persiguiendo la luz del día
Entered by: LaTecniK

13:04 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: "Chasing Daylight"
Book from Eugene O'Kelly
prueda
persiguiendo la luz del día
Explanation:
éxito
Selected response from:

LaTecniK
Venezuela
Grading comment
me parece el sentido más correcto en español
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2persiguiendo la luz del día
LaTecniK
3Buscando la luz del dia/Cazando la luz del diaanne monne


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chasing Daylight
Buscando la luz del dia/Cazando la luz del dia


Explanation:


anne monne

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
persiguiendo la luz del día


Explanation:
éxito

LaTecniK
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
me parece el sentido más correcto en español

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiquipaisa
3 hrs

agree  Alvaro Gonzalez
11 hrs