KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Integrated idle relief attenuator

Spanish translation: atenuador del alivio del relentí integrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrated idle relief attenuator
Spanish translation:atenuador del alivio del relentí integrado
Entered by: Francisco Villegas

14:44 Feb 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Integrated idle relief attenuator
Se trata de la descripción del motor de un fuera borda de cuatro tiempos.

La frase completa es: "Quiet and smooth running is achieved through an integrated idle relief attenuator and a new-design cowl"
Carmen Martinez
atenuador del alivio del relentí integrado
Explanation:
entiendo que es un atenuador de las vibraciones del alivio del relentí del motor.
Selected response from:

Francisco Villegas
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atenuador de alivio integrado para la operación a ralenti
Ernesto de Lara
3atenuador del alivio del relentí integrado
Francisco Villegas


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrated idle relief attenuator
atenuador del alivio del relentí integrado


Explanation:
entiendo que es un atenuador de las vibraciones del alivio del relentí del motor.

Francisco Villegas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrated idle relief attenuator
atenuador de alivio integrado para la operación a ralenti


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786