KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crimper roll

Spanish translation: rodillos rizadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crimper roll
Spanish translation:rodillos rizadores
Entered by: tarwater

18:55 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: crimper roll
This comes from a report on farm equipment safety. The full sentence is "Disengage or unplug all power takeoffs, blades, cutter bars, crimper rolls, or other moving parts before handling equipment." No tengo ni idea de qué es.

¡Gracias de antemano!
tarwater
rodillos rizadores
Explanation:
No estoy muy seguro de que se llame así. En esta página: http://www.cdc.gov/nasd/docs/d001701-d001800/d001701/d001701...
los encontrarás con ése nombre.

Suerte
El Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Gracias, Hector.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodillos dobladores
Carlos Ruestes
3rodillos rizadores
Hector Aires


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodillos rizadores


Explanation:
No estoy muy seguro de que se llame así. En esta página: http://www.cdc.gov/nasd/docs/d001701-d001800/d001701/d001701...
los encontrarás con ése nombre.

Suerte
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 582
Grading comment
Gracias, Hector.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillos dobladores


Explanation:
También encontré muchos links de dobladores de rodillos.

Dobladoras Martin YaleEl nuevo diseño de la mesa alimentadora asegura una transferencia del papel en los rodillos dobladores, utilizando una rueda de alimentación mas silenciosa ...
www.azgraphic.com.ar/contenido_dobladoras_yale.htm - 10k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] BRS Falz und Rill Inh_ESFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
bolsa, por tener entre 3 y 5 rodillos dobladores. Cuando se. utilicen gramajes altos, el plegado con cuchilla dará resulta- ...
www.sappi.com/NR/rdonlyres/65F3481E-E4A2-404D-8FA4-2C50B488... - Páginas similares



Carlos Ruestes
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 109