KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

worm wheel gearbox

Spanish translation: caja de engranaje para rueda dentada helicoidal


21:55 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
English term or phrase: worm wheel gearbox
taken from comercial letter about motors
delfin
Spanish translation:caja de engranaje para rueda dentada helicoidal
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-03 22:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Robb. Diccionario para ingenieros.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
es la respuesta creo que mas apropiada, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4caja de engranaje para rueda dentada helicoidal
Michael Powers (PhD)
4caja de engranajes para rueda y tornillo sinfín
Juan Montoya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
caja de engranaje para rueda dentada helicoidal


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-03 22:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Robb. Diccionario para ingenieros.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
es la respuesta creo que mas apropiada, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: Sublime
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl - Mike :)

agree  Flavia Scafatti
4 hrs

agree  Rachele Rossanese
10 hrs

agree  Carlos Ruestes
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja de engranajes para rueda y tornillo sinfín


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276