KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a comprehensive range of planetary geared motors

Spanish translation: una completa gama de motores con engranaje planetario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a comprehensive range of planetary geared motors
Spanish translation:una completa gama de motores con engranaje planetario
Entered by: Idoia Echenique

22:00 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
English term or phrase: a comprehensive range of planetary geared motors
taken from a letter explaining the new range of motors
delfin
una completa gama de motores con engranaje planetario
Explanation:
Creo... :)
Selected response from:

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, tu respuesta la mejor!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4una completa gama de motores con engranaje planetario
Idoia Echenique
4una variedad comprensiva de motores planetarios con engranaje reductor
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una variedad comprensiva de motores planetarios con engranaje reductor


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-03 22:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford y Diccionario para ingenieros por Robb.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 277

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
una completa gama de motores con engranaje planetario


Explanation:
Creo... :)

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias, tu respuesta la mejor!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Marianela Melleda
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marianela

agree  Carlos Ruestes
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Raúl Waldman
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raúl