KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

small and memdium sized gear heads

Spanish translation: Cabezales de engrane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gear heads
Spanish translation:Cabezales de engrane
Entered by: Kaiser_Soze

22:45 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / automotive
English term or phrase: small and memdium sized gear heads
description of new range of windscreen wipers
delfin
Cabezales de engrane pequeños y medianos
Explanation:
Referencia:
McGraw Hill Tech dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2006-08-03 23:16:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabezales de engranaje se acepta también
Selected response from:

Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cabezales de engrane pequeños y medianos
Kaiser_Soze
4Cabezales de engranajes pequeños y medianosAndrés Berchansky


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cabezales de engranajes pequeños y medianos


Explanation:
Es lo que encontré en el diccionario técnico Routledge

Andrés Berchansky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cabezales de engrane pequeños y medianos


Explanation:
Referencia:
McGraw Hill Tech dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2006-08-03 23:16:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cabezales de engranaje se acepta también

Kaiser_Soze
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
39 mins
  -> Thx, Julio

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree
3 hrs
  -> Thx Fernadno

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Carlos Ruestes
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlos