KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

propeller reduction gear

Spanish translation: engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propeller reduction gear
Spanish translation:engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

04:12 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engine
English term or phrase: propeller reduction gear
propeller reduction gear
Roberto
engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice
Explanation:
engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice

según el Dicc. Politécnico de las lenguas Española e Inglesa
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice
Yaotl Altan
5engranaje de reducción de la propela
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice


Explanation:
engranaje desmultiplicador de la hélice

según el Dicc. Politécnico de las lenguas Española e Inglesa

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry :)

agree  tangotrans
6 hrs
  -> Muy amable y buena semana :)

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 hrs
  -> Grazie tante

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, colega :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engranaje de reducción de la propela


Explanation:
en mx. decimos engrane

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786