KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

short to 12V

Spanish translation: cortocircuito a 12V


11:36 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Electrical system
English term or phrase: short to 12V
It's a computer generated fault program for motors.
Manifold short to 12V
Purge valve short to 12V
Mauricio Manzo
Spanish translation:cortocircuito a 12V
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cortocircuito a 12V
Juan Montoya
4inferior a 12 v
Maryán López


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
short to 12v
inferior a 12 v


Explanation:
Creo se refiere a ésto

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
short to 12v
cortocircuito a 12V


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
10 mins

agree  Claudio Bauer
45 mins

agree  Satto (Roberto)
50 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, pero por favor separando la unidad con un espacio, "12 V".
1 day1 hr