KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

retaining constant readiness

Spanish translation: mantener la disponibilidad constante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retaining constant readiness
Spanish translation:mantener la disponibilidad constante
Entered by: dloffler

23:39 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Technology / Mechanics
English term or phrase: retaining constant readiness
Contexto:
This method is most effective toward retaining constant readiness.
Martin M
mantener la disponibilidad constante
Explanation:
...efectivo para mantener la disponibilidad constante.
Selected response from:

dloffler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mantener la disponibilidad constantedloffler
4mantener un estado de respuesta constantexxxElChe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mantener la disponibilidad constante


Explanation:
...efectivo para mantener la disponibilidad constante.

dloffler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
6 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Melisa

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo, solo que cambiaría "la" por "una". Saludos, Jorge
56 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Jorge

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Muchas Gracias Patricia

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantener un estado de respuesta constante


Explanation:
La opcion de Daniel tambien me gusta. Pero la mia me gusta mas, claro.
:-)

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12