KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spring action

Spanish translation: el movimiento del resorte...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring action
Spanish translation:el movimiento del resorte...
Entered by: Egmont

22:37 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Cutting units
English term or phrase: spring action
When the solenoid valves de–energize, spring action returns the valves to their original position and by– passes flow back to the hydrostat.

Mecanismo de acción de resortes?

No encuentro un término específico.
Gracias,
M.
Mariela Eula
Argentina
el movimiento del resorte...
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Egmont!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el movimiento del resorte...
Egmont
4el resorte hace que las válvulas
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4el resorte/la acción del resorte (hace que la válvula...)
Cynthia Zuberbuhler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el movimiento del resorte...


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Egmont!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Dammel
34 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-)))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el resorte/la acción del resorte (hace que la válvula...)


Explanation:
-

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el resorte hace que las válvulas


Explanation:
the valves, that´s the idea i think

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120