KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pusher hole

Spanish translation: perforación guía


00:37 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / rodillos
English term or phrase: pusher hole
"Use the two M10 pusher holes in the cover to remove the cover from the drum".
Es parte de un manual de operación de un rodillo de compactación de suelos.
CorinaR
Spanish translation:perforación guía
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a unas perforaciones de 10 mm de diámetro que tiene la cubierta para introducir una herramienta (pusher) y así poder desprenderla del tambor... eso creo.

Suerte,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agujero empujadorjosemarrase
1perforación guía
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
perforación guía


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a unas perforaciones de 10 mm de diámetro que tiene la cubierta para introducir una herramienta (pusher) y así poder desprenderla del tambor... eso creo.

Suerte,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 500
The asker has declined this answer

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agujero empujador


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
The asker has declined this answer