KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

convenience food system

Spanish translation: sistema de comidas rápidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convenience food system
Spanish translation:sistema de comidas rápidas
Entered by: Pilar Campos

11:44 Mar 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machinery
English term or phrase: convenience food system
It is a user manual. I found the term in English, but I could not find the target in Spanish.
Pilar Campos
Spain
sistema de comidas rápidas
Explanation:
That's the expresssion I'd use
Selected response from:

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Grading comment
Me parece la más apropiada para el contexto. Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistema alimentar de conveniencia
Rafa Lombardino
4sistema de alimentación convenienteLEALZ
4Sistema de comida de convenienciaMyrtha
4sistema de comidas rápidas
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema alimentar de conveniencia


Explanation:
Buena suerte.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema de comida de conveniencia


Explanation:
No se si en este caso se refieran a la comida rápida

Myrtha
United States

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de comidas rápidas


Explanation:
That's the expresssion I'd use

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me parece la más apropiada para el contexto. Muchas gracias a todos.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de alimentación conveniente


Explanation:
sistema de introducción conveniente

is it food or feed???



LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish