KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sensor enclosures

Spanish translation: paneles / cajas de sensores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensor enclosures
Spanish translation:paneles / cajas de sensores
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

22:35 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor enclosures
xxx supplies pre-calibrated indicators which can be installed and fully operational in an hour. IP66 rated display and **sensor enclosures** make xxx boom angle indicators the best choice for mobile crane applications.
Natalia Rivera
paneles / cajas de sensores
Explanation:
cajas de sensores
Selected response from:

Jaime Castro
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paneles / cajas de sensores
Jaime Castro
4cerramientos de sensoresxxxElChe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerramientos de sensores


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paneles / cajas de sensores


Explanation:
cajas de sensores

Jaime Castro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
muchas gracias!