KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cap bolt

Spanish translation: perno capuchino


21:49 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machinery
English term or phrase: cap bolt
Insert each M8 cap bolt into the tapped hole...
asil
Spanish translation:perno capuchino
Explanation:
Ref. Dic. Politécnico - F. Beigbdeder A.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Cómo quiero ese diccionario. Los editores dicen que ya no lo editan. Alguien sabe dónde puedo comprarlo? Está en CD?
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3perno capuchinoSery
5 +2Perno de fijación M8Antonio Costa
4perno de remate - perno ciego
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perno capuchino


Explanation:
Ref. Dic. Politécnico - F. Beigbdeder A.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Cómo quiero ese diccionario. Los editores dicen que ya no lo editan. Alguien sabe dónde puedo comprarlo? Está en CD?
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: lo mismo en el Politécnico de Ediciones Castilla, Sery
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio

agree  xxxseamar
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, seamar

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno de remate - perno ciego


Explanation:
No estoy seguro. Lo deduje por la traducción de elementos parecidos.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Perno de fijación M8


Explanation:
Es el perno de fijación común.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
4 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs