KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hollow screw

Spanish translation: tornillo hueco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hollow screw
Spanish translation:tornillo hueco
Entered by: xxxOso

02:29 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machinery
English term or phrase: hollow screw
It should be tightened; it is part of a robot.
asil
tornillo hueco
Explanation:
Hola asil,
Mire este ejemplo:

" Busque en la tapa de válvulas un
emplazamiento adecuado para el tornillo hueco. En caso de una doble tapa de ... "

www.tmttrabold.com/instala.htm - 41k

Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tornillo huecoxxxOso
4 +1tornillo hueco
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tornillo hueco


Explanation:
Hola asil,
Mire este ejemplo:

" Busque en la tapa de válvulas un
emplazamiento adecuado para el tornillo hueco. En caso de una doble tapa de ... "

www.tmttrabold.com/instala.htm - 41k

Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Annette ¶:^))

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
7 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Doc ¶:^))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tornillo hueco


Explanation:
Luck!
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Annette:-)))