KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Pozidriver Bit

Spanish translation: destornillador "Pozidriver"


02:37 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools
English term or phrase: Pozidriver Bit
The set has:
#4 Slotted and #6 Slotted Buts, #2 Piezas Phillips, #1 Pozidriver Bit, Nutdriver Socket Adapter
Thanks!
dany2303
Spanish translation:destornillador "Pozidriver"
Explanation:
De seguro una marca.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Puntas Pozidrive
P Forgas
4destornillador "Pozidriver"
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destornillador "Pozidriver"


Explanation:
De seguro una marca.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Puntas Pozidrive


Explanation:

Victorinox Cybertool - [ Translate this page ]
... D-SUB y dado hexagonal hembra de 4 Puntas Pozidrive
Punta de atornillador de inserción directa de 1/4", en dos versiones corta y larga.
PZ1 < tornillo 2,2 < 3
PZ2 < tornillo 3,3 < 5
PZ3 < tornillo 5,5 < 7
Disponible en Metal y Titanio

http://www.fesit.es/products05.htm


P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez
1 hr

agree  Ramón Solá
1 hr