KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crankshaft end bolt

Spanish translation: perno de cierre del cigüeñal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crankshaft end bolt
Spanish translation:perno de cierre del cigüeñal
Entered by: David Cahill

23:25 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: crankshaft end bolt
"Put a socket + breaker bar on the crankshaft end bolt and rest the end of the bar on top of the drivers side frame rail in a nice snug position"
Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
perno de cierre del cigüeñal
Explanation:
Hope this helps

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=perno de cierre&meta=lr=...
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perno de cierre del cigüeñal
David Cahill
4en la punta del perno/tornillo del cigüeñalSergio Mazzini


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la punta del perno/tornillo del cigüeñal


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: En realidad es una pieza de equipo, inclusive hay fotos en google.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno de cierre del cigüeñal


Explanation:
Hope this helps

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=perno de cierre&meta=lr=...

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias