KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Safe working loads for alloy chain sling assemblies, PWB Herc-Alloy

Spanish translation: cargas de trabajo seguras para conjuntos de eslingas de cadenas de aleación de acero, PWB Herc-Alloy


12:46 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CRANES and machinery
English term or phrase: Safe working loads for alloy chain sling assemblies, PWB Herc-Alloy
Hola! estoy tratando de traducir esta frase . Es para un curso de capacitación para operadores de grúas. Alloy chain es cadena de aleación?
Ahora, no puedo encontrar lo que significa PWB Herc-Alloy
Alguien que me ayude por favor????
Gracias!
Minga
Minga
Uruguay
Spanish translation:cargas de trabajo seguras para conjuntos de eslingas de cadenas de aleación de acero, PWB Herc-Alloy
Explanation:
En la página que te indico, de la empresa PWB Anchor, puedes ver que "Herc-Alloy 800 Chain" es una marca registrada.

Herc-Alloy 800 Chain (TM)
Manufactured to the most exacting quality control standards, Herc-Alloy 800 combines the qualities of high strength, low weight and durability resulting in easy, safe handling. Available in sizes ranging from 6mm to 31.7mm.
http://www.pwbanchor.com.au/hercalloy.html
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alejandro!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cargas de trabajo seguras para conjuntos de eslingas de cadenas de aleación de acero, PWB Herc-Alloy
Alejandro Umerez
4aleación (ver explicación)
David Cahill


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe working loads for alloy chain sling assemblies, pwb herc-alloy
aleación (ver explicación)


Explanation:
Herc-alloy es una aleación de acero especial para conseguir más fuerza.
PWB es una empresa

http://www.hotfrog.com.au/Companies/PWB-Anchor-Limited

http://www.capris.co.cr/pls/capris/newCapris2.principal?
mensaje=Segundo_Nivel&niv1=0004&niv2=0065&niv3=&niv4=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-02-12 13:25:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forgot to mention the alloy chain sling. This should help

http://www.alpind.com/Spanish_Version/pdf_files/Mesh Slings/...


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe working loads for alloy chain sling assemblies, pwb herc-alloy
cargas de trabajo seguras para conjuntos de eslingas de cadenas de aleación de acero, PWB Herc-Alloy


Explanation:
En la página que te indico, de la empresa PWB Anchor, puedes ver que "Herc-Alloy 800 Chain" es una marca registrada.

Herc-Alloy 800 Chain (TM)
Manufactured to the most exacting quality control standards, Herc-Alloy 800 combines the qualities of high strength, low weight and durability resulting in easy, safe handling. Available in sizes ranging from 6mm to 31.7mm.
http://www.pwbanchor.com.au/hercalloy.html

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Alejandro!!!!!