KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Quality Grade T being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean r

Spanish translation: siendo T el grado de calidad mas alto, conferido en base a la ruptura con tension media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Grade T being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean r
Spanish translation:siendo T el grado de calidad mas alto, conferido en base a la ruptura con tension media
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

13:24 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CRANES and machinery
English term or phrase: Quality Grade T being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean r
Quality Grade T being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean rupture stress of 800 MPa at minimum breaking load.

No tengo claro el sentido de la frase y el "mean rupture stress" no me queda claro si es una rotura leve a casua de la tensión etc...
Alguien podrá ayudarme?
GraciaS!!!
Minga
Uruguay
please see explanation below
Explanation:
Siendo T el grado de calidad mas alto, conferido en base a la ruptura con tension media de 800...
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Lydia!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...basada en un tensión de ruptura media de 800MPa a una carga de rotura mínima...
Egmont
4please see explanation below
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality grade t being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean r
please see explanation below


Explanation:
Siendo T el grado de calidad mas alto, conferido en base a la ruptura con tension media de 800...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Lydia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality grade t being the highest grade available with ratings based on a mean r
...basada en un tensión de ruptura media de 800MPa a una carga de rotura mínima...


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470