KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pump stroker

Spanish translation: controlador (de desplazamiento/presión/potencia) de bomba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump stroker
Spanish translation:controlador (de desplazamiento/presión/potencia) de bomba
Entered by: Jorge Merino

18:58 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pump stroker
El texto describe una válvula de circuito hidráulico de alta presión que impulsa unos cilindros. Esta válvula se controla mediante un potenciómetro, y la frase en la que aparece el término en cuestión es:
"The potentiometer is labeled Propel Pump Stroker, Decrease / Increase".
Jesús IP
Spain
controlador (de desplazamiento/presión/potencia) de bomba
Explanation:
Ver,
[PDF]
PSC104 Pump Stroker / Servo Valve Driver
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
PSC104 Pump Stroker / Servo Valve Driver. General Information. The PSC104 amplifier can be used. to control hydrostatic transmission ...
www.deltech.ca/control/psc104.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - 9-UK 22075-C
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Reduce the command to zero, the pump stroker should follow. ... command to the pump stroker. will start to reduce ( Ie near. the electric motor max load ) ...
www.hanagiup.co.kr/files/0/425/9-UK-22075-C_Elect-Horse-Pow... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Suerte,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4controlador (de desplazamiento/presión/potencia) de bomba
Jorge Merino
4marcador de bomba
Egmont


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcador de bomba


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 470

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlador (de desplazamiento/presión/potencia) de bomba


Explanation:
Ver,
[PDF]
PSC104 Pump Stroker / Servo Valve Driver
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
PSC104 Pump Stroker / Servo Valve Driver. General Information. The PSC104 amplifier can be used. to control hydrostatic transmission ...
www.deltech.ca/control/psc104.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - 9-UK 22075-C
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Reduce the command to zero, the pump stroker should follow. ... command to the pump stroker. will start to reduce ( Ie near. the electric motor max load ) ...
www.hanagiup.co.kr/files/0/425/9-UK-22075-C_Elect-Horse-Pow... - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Suerte,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 500
Grading comment
Muchas gracias