KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wiper ring

Spanish translation: anillo rascador


22:28 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wiper ring
es una parte de un actuador.
frase completa:
"Remove all o-rings, guide rings, and wiper ring"
lolamar
Spanish translation:anillo rascador
Explanation:
El anillo rascador impide que entren impurezas en el cilindro
Selected response from:

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aro rascador
Yaotl Altan
4 +1anillo rascadorxxxtradesmes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anillo rascador


Explanation:
El anillo rascador impide que entren impurezas en el cilindro

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee: Correcto.. Yaotl dio la info. correcta pero uso aro en vez de anillo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aro rascador


Explanation:
http://www.thnsl.com/THN/CATALOGOS_CD/ANEXO_HID_PARKER/AG.ht...

Aquí lo puedes ver :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-02-16 22:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sapiensman.com/neumatica/neumatica8.htm


    Reference: http://www.polyprint-america.com/BOL6-2.htm
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CarmenHaydee: Si lo es perfecto como lo dices pero cambiaste anillo por aro
6 hrs