KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

blow with air

Spanish translation: secar con aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blow with air
Spanish translation:secar con aire
Entered by: David Cahill

08:38 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: blow with air
After cleaning low voltage cable, be sure to remove solvent attached to surface, or blow with air.
María Paz
Spain
secar con aire
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secar con aire comprimido
megane_wang
3secar con aireTradjur
3secar con aire
David Cahill


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secar con aire


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secar con aire


Explanation:
Diría yo. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secar con aire comprimido


Explanation:
Si recuerdo bien, está en el glosario O:)

megane_wang
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 48