KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flat Face O-Ring Seal Fittings

Spanish translation: acoples con sellos tipo anillo "O" de cara plana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flat Face O-Ring Seal Fittings
Spanish translation:acoples con sellos tipo anillo "O" de cara plana
Entered by: Juan Montoya

14:19 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Flat Face O-Ring Seal Fittings
Please I need to translate this phrase as soon as possible! Thanks!
Liliana Garcia
Argentina
acoples con sellos tipo anillo "O" de cara plana
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta! Creo que es la más acertada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acoples con sellos tipo anillo "O" de cara plana
Juan Montoya
5accesorios (acoplamientos) de sello de anillo O de cara plana
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
4Juntas estancas O-ring planas
megane_wang
4acople de la cara plana del arosello
Maryán López


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flat face o-ring seal fittings
accesorios (acoplamientos) de sello de anillo O de cara plana


Explanation:
That's it and I think I had already answered this same question, but good luck!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Te agradezco mucho por tu respuesta, me fue de mucha ayuda


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flat face o-ring seal fittings
acoples con sellos tipo anillo "O" de cara plana


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta! Creo que es la más acertada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo Jimeno: Todo el tiempo
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat face o-ring seal fittings
acople de la cara plana del arosello


Explanation:
echa un vistazo en google

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat face o-ring seal fittings
Juntas estancas O-ring planas


Explanation:
Creo que sólo para la península, pero por si es de ayuda... O:)

megane_wang
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!