KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

coil fed progressive blank

Spanish translation: herramienta de troquelado y transferencia progresivos alimentada por rollo


22:03 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Transfer Press Automation
English term or phrase: coil fed progressive blank
We determined that the “perfect” process was a unique **coil fed progressive blank** and transfer tool with an automated in-die blank transfer arm.
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Spanish translation:herramienta de troquelado y transferencia progresivos alimentada por rollo
Explanation:
Or words to that effect. Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! Lo copié tal cual me sugieres.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1herramienta de troquelado y transferencia progresivos alimentada por rollo
BristolTEc
4matriz progresiva alimentada en carrete
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matriz progresiva alimentada en carrete


Explanation:
¡Suerte, Tadzio!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herramienta de troquelado y transferencia progresivos alimentada por rollo


Explanation:
Or words to that effect. Hope this helps.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! Lo copié tal cual me sugieres.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
40 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia