KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hydraulic Power Unit

Spanish translation: fuente de alimentación hidráulica


21:14 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial piping saw for large diameter piping
English term or phrase: Hydraulic Power Unit
Source wording is poor... like you wouldn't know without my telling you:

"A separate hydraulic station is provided for supply of the flying saw with hydraulic pressure and quantity required"

Check extended context in my prior Q.

Thank you!
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Spanish translation:fuente de alimentación hidráulica
Explanation:
FUENTE DE ALIMENTACIÓN HIDRÁULICA DE SALIDA DOBLE. Planta eléctrica Honda de 13 hp. Esta unidad de potencia es compacta y portátil, y puede operar una gran ...
Selected response from:

Rodarte
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fuente de alimentación hidráulicaRodarte
4 +1grupo generador de presión hidráulica
Danae Ferri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraulic power unit
grupo generador de presión hidráulica


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
Danae Ferri
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun: Podría ser también "Unidad" generadora de presión hidráulica
25 mins
  -> Sí, podría ser.. Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydraulic power unit
fuente de alimentación hidráulica


Explanation:
FUENTE DE ALIMENTACIÓN HIDRÁULICA DE SALIDA DOBLE. Planta eléctrica Honda de 13 hp. Esta unidad de potencia es compacta y portátil, y puede operar una gran ...


    Reference: http://www.reliable-equip.com/pg4sp.html
Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Malena Garcia
11 mins
  -> Gracias