KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

demanding tube mill environments

Spanish translation: molinos de tubo de trabajo pesado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demanding tube mill environments
Spanish translation:molinos de tubo de trabajo pesado
Entered by: Marisol Sahagun

21:18 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial piping saw for large diameter piping
English term or phrase: demanding tube mill environments
Please refer to my prior questions for extended context.

"Industrial, gasket-sealed enclosure designed specifically for *demanding tube mill environments*"

Thank you!
Mike Fuentes
Mexico
molinos de tubo de trabajo pesado
Explanation:
No podría traducit "Demanding enviroment" literalmente porque no me suena, creo que "de trabajo pesado" podría aplicar en este contexto. La referencia para "Molinos de Tubo" en la página web. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Gracias.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1molinos de tubo de trabajo pesado
Marisol Sahagun
3lugares con molinos tubulates para trabajo pesadoRodarte


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molinos de tubo de trabajo pesado


Explanation:
No podría traducit "Demanding enviroment" literalmente porque no me suena, creo que "de trabajo pesado" podría aplicar en este contexto. La referencia para "Molinos de Tubo" en la página web. Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.nationalmachy.com/about_span.html
Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Agustini
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lugares con molinos tubulates para trabajo pesado


Explanation:
otra opción

Rodarte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!