KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flange bolt-up and bolt-sequence

Spanish translation: la soldadura de brida y la secuencia de soldadura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flange bolt-up and bolt-sequence
Spanish translation:la soldadura de brida y la secuencia de soldadura
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

19:44 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / integridad mecánica
English term or phrase: flange bolt-up and bolt-sequence
Safety audits were not conducted to ensure that flange bolt-up and bolt-sequence complied with company policies.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
la soldadura de brida y la secuencia de soldadura
Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=sequencia de soldadura&b...
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=soldadura de brida&btnG=...
Selected response from:

JEvicente
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la soldadura de brida y la secuencia de soldaduraJEvicente
5apernado de la brida y secuencia de apretado
Alejandro Umerez
4abulonado de las bridas y secuencia de abulonado
Laureana Pavon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la soldadura de brida y la secuencia de soldadura


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=sequencia de soldadura&b...
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=soldadura de brida&btnG=...

JEvicente
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apernado de la brida y secuencia de apretado


Explanation:
[PDF] RESUMEN EJECUTIVO 1.0 INTRODUCCIÓNFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Las secciones o partes de la estructura se unirán mediante apernado de las bridas y. el soporte se montará mediante cables y güinches de bulldozer o side ...
www.minem.gob.pe/archivos/camisea/estudios/comerciato/resum...


Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abulonado de las bridas y secuencia de abulonado


Explanation:
Esta es otra posibilidad.
Espero te sea de ayuda.

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?