KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lubrication pins

Spanish translation: lubricadores


14:51 Mar 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lubrication pins
Lubrication Pins


All pins in moving joints are to be supported in Aluminum Bronze bushings meeting SAE Standard No. 701. All bushings are to be provided with grease fittings and grooved as necessary to distribute the lubricant.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:lubricadores
Explanation:
así solo.
Selected response from:

glaster
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lubricadoresglaster
5boquillas de lubricación
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lubricadores


Explanation:
así solo.

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
52 mins

agree  xxxAnonimux
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boquillas de lubricación


Explanation:
tal cual. Favor ver ref. Buscar B069


    Reference: http://www.classicrace.dk/speedway-moto-GM.html
Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786