KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hub box

Spanish translation: caja central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hub box
Spanish translation:caja central
Entered by: xxxElChe

00:03 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hub box
The safety or secondary bail to bucket latches are independent operated Kimberley type latches equipped with Timken bearings at both pivot point and roller.
Upper and lower pivot shafts are C.R.S. mounted to the bail through fabricated *** hub boxes, *** with lubrication attachments.
Mario Romano
caja central
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5caja de distribución, colector o múltiple
Ernesto de Lara
4caja centralxxxElChe


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja central


Explanation:
saludos

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caja de distribución, colector o múltiple


Explanation:
Con gran diversidad geográfica de términos

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786