KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

knife arm

Spanish translation: brazo de cuchilla/del cuchillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knife arm
Spanish translation:brazo de cuchilla/del cuchillo
Entered by: trans4u

17:26 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machinery
English term or phrase: knife arm
cutdown machine
Paula De Monte
brazo de cuchilla/del cuchillo
Explanation:
http://www.dpmaquinarias.com.ar/producto.htm
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5brazo de la cuchilla
Fernando Fabrega R.
3brazo de cuchilla/del cuchillotrans4u


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brazo de cuchilla/del cuchillo


Explanation:
http://www.dpmaquinarias.com.ar/producto.htm

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brazo de la cuchilla


Explanation:
Regards.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish