KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

set

Spanish translation: set/grupo/conjunto


21:10 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engine
English term or phrase: set
Number of cylinders in each set

Engines

Number of sets: 2
Number of shafts: 2
javiavi
Spanish translation:set/grupo/conjunto
Explanation:
Dejaría set, se usa en español en estos asuntos técnicos
Selected response from:

Denise Southern
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1set/grupo/conjunto
Denise Southern
3juego
Salloz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set/grupo/conjunto


Explanation:
Dejaría set, se usa en español en estos asuntos técnicos

Denise Southern
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: ¿o juego?
52 mins

neutral  Salloz: No vi la anotación de Cor Stephan antes de hacer mi propuesta. Grupo o conjunto pudieran funcionar.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juego


Explanation:
Depende de qué cilindros estemos hablando.

Salloz
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32