KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lead beads

Spanish translation: cuentas/bolas de plomo


13:38 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CRANES
English term or phrase: lead beads
This is the sentence in which it appears:

The cable lay up includes several strings of lead beads which encourage the coiling and also reduce the effects of side winds on the suspended cable.
Vanesa Cabrera
Spanish translation:cuentas/bolas de plomo
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Juan Luis
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuentas/bolas de plomoJuan Luis
2rodamientos [de fricción] de plomoliz askew


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuentas/bolas de plomo


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Juan Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rodamientos [de fricción] de plomo


Explanation:
This is not my field at all, but the very last site may help you:

Ferrite Products for Cable Applications, PC Board applications and ...
Axial Lead Beads - Power Filtering Arrays - Signal EMI Filtering ... Ribbon and Flex Cable Cores Solid Cores for Ribbon and Flex Cables ...
www.electronicreps.com/ferrites.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
IM Intermark USA -Products / EMC / EMC FERRITE / - BEAD CORES ...
EMI CABLE SHIELDING MATERIALS > ... LEAD FERRITE BEADS ( BL Series ) Features. High performance Nickel-Zinc ferrite beads provide effective EMI filtering ...
www.intermark-usa.com/products/EMC/Ferrite/BL.shtml - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
Beads & Sleeves
Huge 1/2" x 1" oval opening accepts larger cables and cable bundles. ... Jumbo component lead bead attenuates unwanted energy from DC to 300 MHz. ...
www.surplussales.com/Inductors/FerBeaSle/FerBeaSle-1.html - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

SOSA CAUSTICA SOLIDA (En escamas, lentejas, granulada, perlas, Hidróxido de Sodio, Cáustica blanca)
CAUSTIC SODA, SOLID (Flakes, lentil, granular, beads)


Schaeffler Brasil Ltda. | Productos INA y FAG | Permaglide
- [ Translate this page ]
... de marcha libreAnillos obturadoresRodamientos axiales a bolasRodamientos a bolas ... ¡Los materiales que contengan plomo no deben entrar en contacto con ...
www.schaeffler.com/.../es/ina_fag_products/productinformati... - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.schaeffler.com ]

PDF]
Crystal Reports - Letter Size Spanish.rpt
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
El lubricante LUBRA-BEADS opera como pequeños rodamientos que no se rompen en. condiciones de alto esfuerzo o impacto. Descripción. del Producto ...
www.halliburton.com/public/bar/contents/Data_Sheets/Web/H_t... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:LsertQgBdSkJ:la-cantina...


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36